Neuheim

Alternate Names
Neuheim; Neu-Heim
Gallery
Church

There was not a church in Neuheim.

Type of Settlement
History

Neuheim was not an official daughter colony, but a khutor (farmstead), located along the Olkhovka River a couple of kilometers downriver from Marienfeld.

Population
Population Table
Year
Households
Population
Total
Male
Female
1889
 
 
 
 
1910
 
 
 
 
1920
 
 
 
 
1926
 
 
 
 
Sources

Coming soon . . .