Neu-Straub (Wiesenseite)

Alternate Names
Neu-Straub,
Tarlyk
Church

Neu-Straub was a Lutheran village.

Type of Settlement
History

Neu-Straub was a small khutor (farmstead) located 16 kilometers west of Dinkel.

Today this village is called Tarlyk.

Population
Population Table
Year
Households
Population
Total
Male
Female
1931
 
775*
 
 

*Of whom 766 were German.

Religion

Lutheran

Sources

Diesendorf, V.F. Die Deutschen Russlands : Siedlungen und Siedlungsgebiete : Lexicon . Moscow, 2006.

Surnames with Confirmed Origins