Blumenfeld

Alternate Names
Blumenfeld,
Blumenfeldt,
Staro-Lippert
Gallery
Church

The congregation in Blumenfeld belonged to the Lutheran parish headquartered in Gnadenflur .

Type of Settlement
History

Blumenfeld is located 28 kilometers northeast of Fedorovka on the banks of the Mius River.

Population
Population Table
Year
Households
Population
Total
Male
Female
1910
 
54
 
 
1920
 
134
 
 
1926
21
155
71
84
Sources

Diesendorf, V.F. Die Deutschen Russlands : Siedlungen und Siedlungsgebiete : Lexicon . Moscow, 2006.

Preliminary Results of the Soviet Census of 1926 on the Volga German Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic (Pokrovsk, 1927): 28-83.